Contributed Sessions |
|
|
|
|
|
Bioassessment I 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Community Ecology I 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Management of Aquatic Systems I 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Organic Matter Processing I 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Biogeochemistry I 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Community Ecology II 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Land/Water Interfaces I 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Management of Aquatic Systems II 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM |
Biogeochemistry II 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Community Ecology III 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Food Webs I 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Large River Ecology 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Biogeochemistry III 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM Disturbance Ecology I 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM Urban Ecology 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM |
Poster - Bioassessment 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Biogeochemistry 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Community Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Conservation Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Disturbance Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Ecotoxicology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Fish Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Food Webs 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Geomorphology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Hydrologic Processes 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Hyporheic Processes 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Land/Water Interfaces 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Large River Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Lentic Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Management of Aquatic Systems 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Microbial Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Mollusks 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Organic Matter Processing 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Periphyton 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Population Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Production Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Restoration Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Urban Ecology 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster - Wetlands 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Bioassessment II 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Disturbance Ecology II 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fish Ecology I 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Food Webs II 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Population Ecology I 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Biogeochemistry IV 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM Community Ecology IV 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM Food Webs III 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM Restoration Ecology I 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM Wetlands I 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM |
Biogeochemistry V 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM Community Ecology V 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM Landscapes 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM Management of Aquatic Systems III 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM Mollusks 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM Bioassessment III 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM Organic Matter Processing II 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM Restoration Ecology II 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM Wetlands II 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM |
Disturbance Ecology III 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Land/Water Interfaces II 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Periphyton 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fish Ecology II 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM Population Ecology II 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM |
Community Ecology VI 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Conservation Ecology 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Bioassessment IV 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
Other Meeting Activities |
|
Finance Committee Meeting/Dinner 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Endowment Committee Meeting 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM |
Editorial Board Meeting/Breakfast 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM GRC Workshop 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Executive Committee Meeting 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Ecotoxicology Workshop 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Mayfly Taxonomic Workshop 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM OTIS Workshop 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM |
Diversity Roundtable 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Registration, Internet Cafe, Presentation Loading 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Student Volunteer Orientation 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Exhibitor Setup 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dinner on Your Own 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Opening Session 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM All Society Mixer 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM |
Registration, Internet Cafe, Presentation Loading 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Exhibitors 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Taxonomic Certification 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Break 9:30 AM - 9:45 AM Lunch on Your Own / Committee Meetings 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM |
Awards Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Conservation and Environmental Issues Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Constitutional Revision Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Education and Diversity Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Elections and Place Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Graduate Resources Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM International Profile Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Literature Review Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Long Range Planning Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Public Information and Publicity Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Science and Policy Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Taxonomic Certification Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Technical Issues Committee 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Poster Setup 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM Break 3:15 PM - 3:30 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 3:30 PM - 6:15 PM Endowment Reception 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Graduate Student/Mentor Mixer 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM All Society Mixer 8:00 PM - 11:30 PM |
Poster Setup 7:00 AM - 12:00 PM Registration, Internet Cafe, Presentation Loading 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Exhibitors 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Break 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Contributed and Special Sessions 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM |
Lunch on Your Own 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM Poster Sessions 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Taxonomy Fair 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Poster Takedown 4:30 PM - 11:30 PM Fun Run 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Society Mixer 8:00 PM - 11:30 PM GRC Auction 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM |
New Executive Committee Breakfast 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Registration, Internet Cafe, Presentation Loading 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Exhibitors 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Break 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Contributed and Special Sessions 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM |
Membership Lunch and Business Meeting 12:00 PM - 2:15 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 2:15 PM - 3:45 PM Break 3:45 PM - 4:00 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM Banquet 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM After Banquet Mixer 8:30 PM - 11:30 PM |
Registration, Internet Cafe, Presentation Loading 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Exhibitors 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Break 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Contributed and Special Sessions 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM |
Lunch on Your Own 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM Break 3:15 PM - 3:30 PM Contributed and Special Sessions 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM |
Digital Photography Workshop 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Excursions 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Causal Analysis Workshop 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
|
Digital Photography Workshop 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
|